CHAMPIONSHIP AND AWARDS GALLERY


2017 Club Champions

  • Mens: Mike Vincent
  • Ladies: Dorothy Casey
  • Senior Mens: Ben Warren

2016 Club Champions

  • Mens: Brad Ogrodnick
  • Ladies: Dorothy Casey
  • Senior Mens: Bob Orchison

2015 Club Champions

  • Mens: Brad Ogrodnick
  • Ladies: Dorothy Casey
  • Senior Mens: BenWarren
  • Senior Ladies: Bette Michaelchuk

2014 Club Champions

  • Mens: Scott Thosteson
  • Senior Mens: Ben Warren

2013 Club Champions

  • Mens: Brad Tymchuk
  • Ladies: Dorothy Casey
  • Senior Mens: Bob Orchison
  • Senior Ladies: Jeanette Soldan
  • Junior: Yegor Drozhcha 

2012 Club Champions

  • Mens: Brad Tymchuk
  • Ladies: Liz Sebest
  • Senior Mens: Bob Orchison
  • Senior Ladies: Bette Michaelchuk

2009 Club Champions

  • Mens: Ed Tillapaugh
  • Ladies: Maria Radovic
  • Senior Mens: Henry Bertram
  • Senior Ladies: Bette Michaelchuk
  • Junior: April Strandlund 

2008 Club Champions

  • Mens: Bob Spate
  • Ladies: April Strandlund
  • Senior Mens: Sid Smith
  • Senior Ladies: Bette Michaelchuk
  • Junior: Dylan Boyko

2007 Club Champions

  • Mens: Darren Pasay
  • Ladies: Shelly Thostenson
  • Senior Mens: Henry Bertram
  • Senior Ladies: Phyllis Tarapacki
  • Junior: Darren Kisilevich

2006 Club Champions

  • Mens: Rob Dewes
  • Senior Mens: Sid Smith
  • Senior Ladies: Phyllis Tarapacki
  • Junior: Tyson Lastiwka

2005 Club Champions

  • Mens: Scott Thostenson
  • Ladies: Betty Tymchuk
  • Senior Mens: John Iftody
  • Senior Ladies: Bette Michaelchuk
  • Junior: Kirk Shandro

2004 Club Champions

  • Mens: John Iftody
  • Ladies: Shelly Thostenson
  • Senior Mens: Sid Smith
  • Senior Ladies: Phyllis Tarapacki
  • Junior: Darren Kisilevich

2003 Club Champions

  • Mens: Scott Thostenson
  • Ladies: Betty Tymchuk
  • Senior Mens: George Kolodychuk
  • Senior Ladies: Bette Michaelchuk
  • Junior: Bret Shandro

2002 Club Champions

  • Mens: Gord Hissett
  • Ladies: Betty Tymchuk
  • Senior Mens: Sid Smith
  • Senior Ladies: Bette Michaelchuk
  • Junior: Bret Shandro

2001 Club Champions

  • Mens: Dave Schultz
  • Ladies: Sheilagh Chilibecki
  • Senior Mens: Sid Smith
  • Senior Ladies: Phyllis Tarapacki
  • Junior: Bret Shandro

2000 Club Champions

  • Mens: Grant Sapara
  • Ladies: Sheilagh Chilibecki
  • Senior Mens: George Kolodychuk
  • Senior Ladies: Bette Michaelchuk
  • Junior: Bret Shandro

Hole in Ones

  • Darcy Hayes, August 3, 2018 (Hole #9)
  • Stu Dow, July  26, 2018 (Hole #9)
  • Joanne Suddaby, August 28, 2017 (Hole #6)
  • Bob Spate, August 12, 2017 (Hole #6)
  • Steve Kereliuk, July 14, 2017 (Hole #9)
  • Leroy Corpe, May 6, 2016 (Hole #6)
  • Bette Michaelchuk, July 23, 2014 (Hole #6)
  • Brian Soldan, July 1, 2014 (Hole #6)
  • Reid Johnson, July 24, 2013 (Hole #9)
  • Stu Dow, June 28, 2013 (Hole #9)
  • Stu Dow, July 02, 2012 (Hole #6)
  • Paul Casey, May 9, 2011 (Hole #6)
  • Dale Edwards, June 13, 2010 (Hole #9)
  • Jane Tennant, July 28, 2007 (Hole #9)
  • Darryl Vinet, June 16, 2007 (Hole #9)
  • Gord Hissett, June 2, 2007 (Hole #9)
  • Clayton Radzick, August 19, 2005 (Hole #9)
  • Neil Crowe, June 6, 2005 (Hole #6)
  • Gord Hissett, June 3, 2005 (Hole #6)
  • Ron Koban, July 1, 2001 (Hole #6)
  • Kody Kuchik, August 2, 1999 (Hole #9)
  • Mark Sapara, May 16, 1999 (Hole #9)
  • Steve Iftody, June 21, 1998 (Hole #6)
  • Mark Sapara September 21, 1995 (Hole #6)
  • Kevin Murray, June 11, 1995 (Hole #6)
  • Phyllis Tarapacki, May 5,  1995 (Hole #6)
  • Lee Abel, October 9, 1994 (Hole #6)
  • Gene Pehowich, September 13, 1994 (Hole #9)
  • Stu Dow,  August 10, 1994 (Hole #6)
  • Reid Deforest, July 5, 1994 (Hole #6)
  • Wuffy Horton, May 28, 1994 (Hole #6)
  • Jim Jackson, June 1, 1993 (Hole #9)
  • Walter Chernishenko, September 15, 1992 (Hole #6)
  • Barry Hanke, May 3, 1990 (Hole #9)
  • Jud Town, July 29, 1989 (Hole #9)
  • Patrick Houle, July 6, 1989 (Hole #6)
  • Willis Hantiuk, May 10, 1988 (Hole #9)

2015 Men’s Night Winners

  • Brad Ogrodnick
  • Roman Zubritsky
  • Marlon Sarafinchan
  • Zenith Komarniski
  • Dean Brooks
  • David Strydom

2014 Men’s Night Winners

  • Brad Ogrodnick
  • Roman Zubritsky
  • Marlon Sarafinchan
  • Scott Robert
  • Dean Brooks
  • David Strydom

2013 Men’s Night Winners

  • Dan Beaudette
  • Glen McLay
  • Rick Rutter
  • Don Wiwad

2012 Men’s Night Winners

  • Bob Bennett
  • Louis Couture
  • Gary Keen
  • Larry Goliniwski
  • Ed Muzechka
  • Dan Reesik